Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x +353 1 8332691 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login

Ferry Times & 2022 Sailing Diary


This page is your one stop shop for Racing and Sailing in Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club in 2022.



Attached is the Sailing Diary for 2022 2022 CYBC diary MASTER 2.2.22 (1).pdf and Quick Reference Diary QR racing diary 5. 2022.pdf


Check out the latest racing results here or Scan the QR code below

September/October Ferry times

Date

HT

HW

Race FG

Ferry on

Ferry off

Comment

Sept

Thur

1

3.7

15.39

12.30

17.00

Sept

Fri

2

3.6

16.22

13.00

16.00

Sept

Sat

3

3.4

17.16

15.30

14.00

19.00

Sept

Sun

4

3.4

18.25

15.00

19.00

Sept

Mon

5

3.4

19.45

No Ferry tide out

Sept

Tues

6

3.6

21.04

No Ferry tide out

Sept

Wed

7

3.6

09.52

09.30

13.00

Sept

Thur

8

3.8

10.54

09.30

14.00

Sept

Fri

9

4.0

11.47

09.30

15.00

Sept

Sat

10

4.1

12.34

11.00

09.30

15.00

Sept

Sun

11

4.2

13.15

10.00

16.00

Sept

Mon

12

4.1

13.53

10.30

16.30

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Tues

13

4.0

14.30

11.00

17.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Wed

14

3.9

15.04

12.00

17.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Thurs

15

3.7

15.39

12.30

17.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Fri

16

3.5

16.17

13.00

17.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Sat

17

3.2

17.03

15.30

14.00

19.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Sun

18

3.1

18.05

16.30

15.00

19.00

Daniel Kinlay

Sept

Mon

19

3.1

19.24

No Ferry tide out

Sept

Tues

20

3.0

08.19

No Ferry tide out

Sept

Wed

21

3.2

09.28

09.30

12.30

Sept

Thur

22

3.4

10.21

Day off no ferry

Sept

Fri

23

3.6

11.03

09.30

14.00

Sept

Sat

24

3.7

11.41

10.30

09.00

14.00

Sept

Sun

25

3.9

12.06

10.30

09.00

15.30

Sept

Mon

26

4.0

12.51

09.30

15.30

Sept

Tues

27

4.0

13.25

10.30

15.30

Sept

Wed

28

4.0

14.00

11.00

15.30

Sept

Thur

29

4.0

14.35

Day off no ferry

Sept

Fri

30

3.8

15.15

12.00

15.30

OCTOBER

Oct

Sat

1

3.7

15.58

14.30

13.00

17.00

Oct

Sun

2

3.5

16.53

14.30

13.30

17.30

Oct

Mon

3

3.4

18.07

No Ferry tide out

Oct

Tues

4

3.4

19.32

No Ferry tide out

Oct

Wed

5

3.4

08.36

09.30

11.30

Oct

Thur

6

3.6

09.46

09.30

12.30

Oct

Fri

7

3.8

10.42

09.30

14.00

Oct

Sat

8

4.0

11.30

08.30

14.30

Haul



Downloads

Last updated 09:30 on 5 September 2022

© 2022 Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club powered by Sailing Club Manager