Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x +353 1 8332691 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login

Ferry Times & 2022 Sailing Diary


This page is your one stop shop for Racing and Sailing in Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club in 2022.



Attached is the Sailing Diary for 2022 2022 CYBC diary MASTER 2.2.22 (1).pdf and Quick Reference Diary QR racing diary 5. 2022.pdf


Check out the latest racing results here or Scan the QR code below



July ferry times 2022

Date

HT

HW

Race FG

Ferry on

Ferry off

Comment

July

Fri

1

3.6

14.00

11.00

16.00

July

Sat

2

3.6

14.39

12.00

11.00

17.00

July

Sun

3

3.5

15.18

12.30

17.30

Volunteer needed

July

Mon

4

3.4

16.00

13.00

17.30

July

Tues

5

3.4

16.46

14.00

17.30

July

Wed

6

3.3

17.36

14.00

17.30

July

Thur

7

3.3

18.32

Day off No ferry

July

Fri

8

3.4

19.34

19.00

17.30

22.00

July

Sat

9

3.6

3.5

07.51

20.38

10.00

19.00

08.30

11.00

Malahide race

Dinghies only

July

Sun

10

3.7

3.7

09.00

21.40

09.00

19.00

12.00

20.00

If requested

July

Mon

11

3.8

10.06

09.30

13.00

July

Tues

12

3.9

11.08

09.30

14.00

July

Wed

13

4.0

12.06

09.30

15.00

July

Thur

14

4.1

13.00

Day off No ferry

July

Fri

15

4.1

13.51

11.00

16.00

July

Sat

16

4.0

14.40

13.00

11.00

18.00

At Home

July

Sun

17

3.9

15.29

13.30

11.30

18.00

At Home

July

Mon

18

3.7

16.17

13.00

17.30

July

Tues

19

3.5

17.06

Day off No ferry

July

Wed

20

3.4

17.59

Day off No ferry

July

Thur

21

3.3

18.55

19.00

17.00

21.30

July

Fri

22

3.2

19.55

19.15

17.00

21.30

July

Sat

23

3.3

20.55

19.00

17.30

21.30

July

Sun

24

3.3

09.15

09.00

12.00

Volunteer needed

July

Mon

25

3.4

10.12

Day off No ferry

July

Tues

26

3.5

11.02

09.30

14.00

July

Wed

27

3.6

11.47

09.30

15.00

July

Thur

28

3.6

12.29

09.30

15.30

July

Fri

29

3.7

13.07

10.00

16.00

July

Sat

30

3.7

13.43

12.00

10.30

16.30

July

Sun

31

3.7

14.19

12.30

11.00

17.00

Volunteer needed

August Ferry Timetable


Date HT HW Race FG Ferry On Ferry Off Comment
Aug Mon 1 3.7 14.54 12.00 18.00 Volunteer Needed
Aug Tue 2 3.6 15.31 12.30 17.30
Aug Wed 3 3.5 16.11 13.00 17.30
Aug Thu 4 3.5 16.56 14.00 17.30
Aug Fri 5 3.4 17.50 19.00 15.00 21.30
Aug Sat 6 3.4 18.54 17.30 16.00 20.00
Aug Sun 7 3.5
3.4
07.23
20.05
09.00
17.00
10.00
18.00
Volunteer Needed
Aug Mon 8 3.6 21.17 19.15 17.30 21.30
Aug Tue 9 3.7 09.55 09.30 13.00
Aug Wed 10 3.8 11.01 09.30 13.30
Aug Thu 11 4.0 11.58 09.30 15.00
Aug Fri 12 4.1 12.49 09.30 15.30
Aug Sat 13 4.1 13.37 12.00 10.30 16.30

Downloads

Last updated 17:18 on 24 July 2022

© 2022 Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club powered by Sailing Club Manager