Top-facebook2x Top-google2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-phone2x +353 1 8332691 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login
 

June 2019

Saturday 22 Session Sailing 22.06.2019 Training book
Saturday 22 23 Topper Southern Championships - WHSC
Saturday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Sailing - All Classes - Class Captains Prizes Club Sailing
Saturday 22 21:00 - 23:30 Cutbacks Band - In aid of St Francis Hospice Social
Tuesday 25 28 Session Sailing 2019 #3 Training book
Tuesday 25 19:00 - 21:00 Training + Social sailing - note: falling tide Club Sailing
Wednesday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Thursday 27 19:15 - 21:15 Sailing - All Classes - C'ship 3 Club Sailing
Friday 28 19:15 - 21:15 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Saturday 29 30 Stand-up Paddleboard National C'ship CY&BC
Saturday 29 09:30 - 11:30 Sailing - All Classes - Cruisers & Eboats Dalkey race Club Sailing
Sunday 30 Session Sailing 30.6.2019 Training book
 

July 2019

Monday 01 Junior Course begins
Friday 05 7 Topper National Championships - RNIYC
Saturday 06 7 Eboat National Championships - CY&BC
Saturday 06 Sutton Dinghy Regatta
Saturday 06 13:30 - 15:30 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Tuesday 09 19:00 - 21:00 Training + Social sailing Club Sailing
Wednesday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Sailing - All Classes *14s - C'ship 4 Club Sailing
Thursday 11 14 Dun Laoghaire Regatta
Thursday 11 19:15 - 21:15 Sailing - All Classes *14s Club Sailing
Friday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing - All Classes *14s - Eboat crew series Race 1 Club Sailing
Saturday 13 09:00 - 11:00 Sailing - All Classes *14s - Eboat C'ship 3 - Split tide Club Sailing
Thursday 18 Work Party
Saturday 20 21 CY&BC At Home Regatta Club Sailing
Monday 22 26 Wayfarer Worlds - Greystones SC
Monday 22 26 Topper Worlds - Holland
Thursday 25 19:00 - 21:00 Training + Social sailing - 14s C'ship 4 Club Sailing
Friday 26 Junior Course ends
Friday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Sailing - All Classes - C'ship 5 - Eboat crew series race 2 Club Sailing
Saturday 27 10:00 - 18:00 Cruisers + Eboats Malahide Race Club Sailing
Saturday 27 18:00 - 20:00 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Sunday 28 Split tide
Wednesday 31 Deadline Winter Storage Application & Fees
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 Topper British National Championships - Scotland
Saturday 03 Sutton "Sail-in" SDC
Saturday 03 12:00 - 14:00 Sail against Suicide & Try Sailing Club Sailing
Thursday 08 19:00 - 21:00 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Friday 09 19:15 - 21:15 Sailing - All Classes - Eboat crew series race 3 Club Sailing
Saturday 10 10:00 - 18:00 Cruisers + Eboats Kish Race - Eboats C'ship 4 Club Sailing
Saturday 10 18:00 - 20:00 Sailing - All Classes Club Sailing
Sunday 11 Topper Traveller 4 - Kinsale YC
Sunday 11 Split tide
Thursday 15 18 Optimist National Championships
Friday 16 18 Mirror National Championships - CY&BC
Wednesday 21 24 IDRA 14 National Championships LDYC
Saturday 24 Eboat Greystones race Club Sailing
Saturday 24 25 Topper Northern Championships - Killyleagh YC
Saturday 24 16:30 - 18:30 Sailing - All Classes *14s Club Sailing
Sunday 25 Greystones SC Regatta
Sunday 25 Howth Yacht Club - Dinghy Regatta
Monday 26 19:15 - 21:15 Sailing - All Classes - C'ship 6 Club Sailing
Saturday 31 11:30 - 13:30 Sailing - All Classes - Eboat C'Ship 5 Club Sailing
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 test-admin event Training book
Monday 02 test-admin event#2 Training
© 2019 Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club powered by Sailing Club Manager